Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy conducts the way RightPiercing.com gathers, uses, maintains/keeps and discloses the information that has been collected from the users (each, a “User”) of the RightPiercing.com website (“Site”). This Privacy Policy is not specific only for a single product/page but applicable to whole RightPiercing.com Website and all the products/services offered by RightPiercing.com (“us”, “we”, or “our”)

Personal Identification Information 

Personal identification information may be collected from the Users in several ways, like when a user browses the Website, make registration on RightPiercing.com, make any purchase/places the order, and all other activities including the use of other services, tools, attributes or activities we provide/ publish on the Website.

We can request Users for, if required, email address/ contact information; however, Users can browse RightPiercing.com anonymously. We shall keep User’s personal identification information simply if the users submit the information to the people voluntarily.

Customers/ Users can refuse when they are asked for provision of the identification information, other than that it might affect in allow/disallow them in their participation in specific/certain activities/ pursuits related to Website.

Non-personal identification information 

When the Users makes the interaction with our Site, RightPiercing.com might collect identification information which is non-personal like browser title, computer general information and specialized/ technical information regarding Users way/means of a link to RightPiercing.com which may cover the operating system, service provider used or other details like this. 

Web Browser Cookies 

Cookies which RightPiercing.com may use for improving/ enhancing the User experience. Cookies are stored on the hard disk of the Users for purposes of record-keeping functions or for tracking them to provide them targeted information. Cookies are stored by the Web browsers but Users have full right to opt the Browser to disallow the right to store cookies. Whenever they do so, they should be aware that some functions/areas of the Website may not work/function/behave as expected/correctly/properly. 

How We Use Collected Information

RightPiercing.com may use and collect Users personal information for below-mentioned purposes: 

  • To operate and run the Website
  • To enhance customer support experience (Your provided information is always helpful to enhance and for responding to any of your requests in an efficient way) 
  • To personalize consumer expertise (We can use information in a collective manner for understanding the use of the services and resources provided on our Website by an individual or any group).
  • To boost our Website (Your opinions may be used to keep the Site updated and to make improvement in our goods/ material and solutions). 
  • To process payments (We can use the information Users provide about themselves during the placement of an order. This is only to offer support related to that purchase. We never share this information with outside parties except to the extent needed to deliver the support ). 
  • To handle product reviews and evaluations (We can use third-party service suppliers to assist us in handling product reviews and ratings made by consumers ). 
  • To send promotional/ informative/ query related emails

How We Protect Your Information 

Proper information collection, the information storage, practices related to processing and essential actions related to security are adopted in a manner that provides protection from unauthorized access, changing/ alteration, publicizing or destruction of your personal information including username, password, financial information, trade information and any information stored on RightPiercing.com. 

Sharing Your Personal Information

RightPiercinc.com never supports/favors/participates in selling, trading, or leasing personal identification of Users and such information to other party/ people. We might share very basic/ minimal/ aggregated demographic info which has no relation to any such personal identification about visitors/ customers with RightPiercing’s business associates, trusted entrepreneurs and affiliates. 

We might get services of any third-party to help us operate our business and/or the Website on our behalf, including all those activities which may be called/ related to management. That might include carrying out surveys or sending newsletters.

RightPiercing.com, provided that RightPiercing.com has your consent, may share the information with such third parties for those limited purposes.

Electronic Newsletters 

If as a User, you choose to sign up for mailing list of RightPiercing.com, you may receive emails that could include business information, updates, related service or product information, etc.. We might use services of third-party to help us in the business operations, Website itself or activities related to managing the Site/operations/actions on behalf of RightPiercing.com, like carrying out surveys or newsletters. We can share User’s information for those few purposes with such third-party/organization/companies/Websites provided that you’ve given us your consent. 

Third-Party Websites 

There might be content available on RightPiercing.com which connects to other Websites or different services. There can also be some content that redirects to various Websites or services. These services or Websites may be related/ owned by our partners, or any suppliers, sponsors, of those that provide license, advertising agencies and any other third parties services/Websites.

Such services/advertisement/content is not controlled by RightPiercing.com and hence RighPiercing.com is not responsible for all those. Also, RightPiercing.com is not accountable for any of the practices of any site which is linked to/ from our Website.

Additionally, the content or the link of such Websites or any of the services may keep changing.

All those Sites to which we have a link to or all those who are linked to us have terms and conditions of their own and hence any discussion or browsing on any such site is related to those Site’s terms and conditions.

Advertising 

Advertising partners may publish/ send ads which appear on our Website to the Users. Those advertising partners may set cookies which allow those advertising partners to identify/ recognize your device like smartphone or computer and compile non-personal identification information. Such information may be related to you or anyone whoever uses your device. With the help of this information, ad networks/ companies send targeted advertising that you may be interested in.

Google Adsense 

Google may run/serve/publish/make visible a few of those ads on our Website. DART cookie lets Google to show advertisements to the Users according to their trip/ experience. Such experience may be related to our Website or any other websites. Your personal information is not tracked by DART like name, physical address or email. It just uses non-personal information.

You may use your right to disallow the use of DART cookie and may visit Google advertisement and articles network privacy policy in http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html for this purpose.

Compliance With the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Everyone’s privacy protection, especially young children, is very important to us. We always support the protection of very young under 13 years old children. We do not collect information from such users neither we have structured the Website which may attract any user below 13.

Changes To The Privacy Policy

RightPiercing.com has the right to change its privacy policy at any time. Users are always invited by us to check our site regularly to be fully informed about any changes regarding how we are working to utilize and keeping the personal information safe we gather. You show your acknowledgment and agree that you must review this privacy policy periodically. Also, you acknowledge being ready of any changing if we make some. 

Your Acceptance Of These Terms

Your usage of this website indicates your acceptance of the policy. You must stop using RightPiercing.com if you don’t agree with our policy. Your continued usage of this Website following the posting of changes to the policy will be considered your acceptance of these modifications. 

Rights Of European Union Data Subjects

RightPiercing.com generally functions as the data controller of the information which you submit through the RightPiercing.com site. RightPiercing.com complies with European Union General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), which comes into effect May 25, 2018. The GDPR addresses the processing of private data. You don’t have any duty to supply us with personal information. But should you not provide us with personal information, you draw your approval, or you ask limitation over or object to our processing of your personal information, we might be unable to supply you with access to RightPiercing.com site. 

Contacting us 

In case of any query or concern about Privacy Policy, your dealings with the Site or the practices of RightPiercing.com, please Contact Us.

 

Right Piercing - 2021

Privacy Policy - Affiliate Disclaimer - Contact Us - Site Map